5-dan Professionals

Abe Kenjiro
Abe Name Tag
Name: Abe Kenjiro
Date of birth: February 25th 1989
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 2002
Pupil of: Nishimura Kazuyoshi, 9-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: October 2009, 5-dan: November 1st 2011
Tournament victories:
Fujikura
Fujikura Name Tag
Name: Fujikura Yuuki
Date of birth: October 23rd 1979
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 1991
Pupil of: Sakurai Noboru, 8-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: October 2002, 5-dan: April 1st 2012
Tournament victories:
Funae Kouhei
Funae Name Tag
Name: Funae Kouhei
Date of birth: April 27th 1987
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 1998
Pupil of: Inoue Keita, 8-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: September 2010, 5-dan: March 6th 2012
Tournament victories:
Kanai
Kanai Name Tag
Name: Kanai Kota
Date of birth: May 25th 1986
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 1999
Pupil of: Ino Kenji, 7-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: April 2007, 5-dan: March 9th 2010
Tournament victories:
Kanezawa
Kanezawa Name Tag
Name: Kanezawa Takashi
Date of birth: May 13th 1973
Date of entering Shoreikai: December 1985
Pupil of: Katsuura Osamu, 9-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: April 1999, 5-dan: July 10th 2006
Tournament victories:
Kumasaka
Kumasaka Name Tag
Name: Kumasaka Manabu
Date of birth: May 17th 1977
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 1992
Pupil of: Nakahara Makoto, Eisei 10-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: April 2002, 5-dan: April 1st 2011
Tournament victories:
Murata Akihiro
Murata Akihiro Name Tag
Name: Murata Akihiro
Date of birth: July 14th 1986
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 1999
Pupil of: Nakata Shodo, 7-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: September 2007, 5-dan: March 6th 2012
Tournament victories:
Nagaoka
Nagaoka Name Tag
Name: Nagaoka Yuya
Date of birth: August 18th 1985
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 1997
Pupil of: Yonenaga Kunio, Eisei Kisei
Promotions: 4-dan: April 2005, 5-dan: November 2nd 2010
Tournament victories:
Nagase Takuya
Nagase Name Tag
Name: Nagase Takuya
Date of birth: September 5th 1992
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 2004
Pupil of: Yasue Terutaka, 8-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: October 2009, 5-dan: April 24th 2012
Tournament victories:
Nakamura
Nakamura Name Tag
Name: Nakamura Ryosuke
Date of birth: September 9th 1985
Date of entering Shoreikai: 1999
Pupil of: Takahashi Michio, 9-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: April 2004, 5-dan: October 31st 2008
Tournament victories:
Nakao
Nakao Name Tag
Name: Nakao Toshiyuki
Date of birth: October 24th 1974
Date of entering Shoreikai: 1988
Pupil of: Hirotsu Hisao, 9-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: October 1998, 5-dan: May 9th 2007
Tournament victories:
Ohira
Ohira Name Tag
Name: Ohira Takehiro
Date of birth: May 11th 1977
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 1991
Pupil of: Kiritani Hiroto, 6-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: April 2002, 5-dan: September 19th 2006
Tournament victories:
Oikawa
Oikawa Name Tag
Name: Oikawa Takuma
Date of birth: May 6th 1987
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 1998
Pupil of: Ito Hatasu, 7-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: September 2007, 5-dan: January 8th 2013
Tournament victories:
Saito
Saito Name Tag
Name: Saito Shintaro
Date of birth: April 21st 1993
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 2004
Pupil of: Hatakeyama Mamoru, 7-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: April 2012, 5-dan: March 5th 2013
Tournament victories:
Sakaguchi
Sakaguchi Name Tag
Name: Sakaguchi Satoru
Date of birth: August 16th 1978
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 1991
Pupil of: Kinoshita Akira, 7-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: September 2004, 5-dan: December 9th 2009
Tournament victories:
Sato Kazutoshi
Sato Name Tag
Name: Sato Kazutoshi
Date of birth: June 12th 1978
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 1990
Pupil of: Kase Junichi, 6-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: October 2003, 5-dan: November 2nd 2007
Tournament victories:
Sawada
Sawada Name Tag
Name: Sawada Shingo
Date of birth: November 21st 1991
Date of entering Shoreikai: March 2004
Pupil of: Mori Nobuo, 7-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: April 2009, 5-dan: February 12th 2013
Tournament victories:
Segawa
Segawa Name Tag
Name: Segawa Shoji
Date of birth: March 23rd 1970
Date of entering Shoreikai:
Pupil of: Yasue Terutaka, 7-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: November 6th 2005, 5-dan: August 13th 2012
Tournament victories:
Shimamoto
Shimamoto Name Tag
Name: Shimamoto Ryo
Date of birth: May 5th 1980
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 1993
Pupil of: Kobayashi Kenji, 9-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: April 2003, 5-dan: July 12th 2011
Tournament victories:
Sugai
Sugai Name Tag
Name: Sugai Tatsuya
Date of birth: April 17th 1992
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 2004
Pupil of: Inoue Keita, 8-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: April 2010, 5-dan: August 21st 2011
Tournament victories:
Tooyama
Tooyama Name Tag
Name: Tooyama Yuusuke
Date of birth: December 10th 1979
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 1993
Pupil of: Kase Junichi, 6-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: October 2005, 5-dan: February 22nd 2011
Tournament victories:
Ueno
Ueno Name Tag
Name: Ueno Hirokazu
Date of birth: April 13th 1977
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 1991
Pupil of: Yasue Terutaka, 7-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: October 2000, 5-dan: April 1st 2007
Tournament victories:
Yamamoto
Yamamoto Name Tag
Name: Yamamoto Shinya
Date of birth: October 24th 1971
Date of entering Shoreikai: 1986
Pupil of: Kitamura Fumio, 6-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: October 1998, 5-dan: November 5th 2004
Tournament victories:
Yoshida Masakazu
Yoshida Name Tag
Name: Yoshida Masakazu
Date of birth: January 23rd, 1986
Date of entering Shoreikai: 2005
Pupil of: Kanki Hiromitsu, 6-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: October 2008, 5-dan: October 22nd 2012
Tournament victories: