4-dan Professionals

Abe Kouru
Abe Name Tag
Name: Abe Kouru
Date of birth: October 25th 1994
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 2006
Pupil of: Nakamura Osamu, 9-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: April 2011
Tournament victories:
Chida Shouta
Chida Name Tag
Name: Chida Shouta
Date of birth: April 10th 1994
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 2006
Pupil of: Mori Nobuo, 7-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: April 2013
Tournament victories:
Fujimori Tetsuya
Fujimori Name Tag
Name: Fujimori Tetsuya
Date of birth: May 9th 1987
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 1999
Pupil of: Tsukada Yasuaki, 9-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: September 2011
Tournament victories:
Hoshino Yoshitaka
Hoshino Name Tag
Name: Hoshino Yoshitaka
Date of birth: August 10th 1988
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 2001
Pupil of: Nishimura Kazuyoshi, 9-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: April 2014
Tournament victories:
Ishida Naohiro
Ishida Naohiro Name Tag
Name: Ishida Naohiro
Date of birth: December 5th 1988
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 2001
Pupil of: Shoshi Kazuharu, 7-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: October 1st 2012
Tournament victories:
Ishii Kentarou
Ishii Name Tag
Name: Ishii Kentarou
Date of birth: April 13th 1992
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 2004
Pupil of: Shoshi Kazuharu, 7-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: September 2013
Tournament victories:
Ito Shingo
Ito Name Tag
Name: Ito Shingo
Date of birth: January 4th 1982
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 1993
Pupil of: Sakurai Noboru, 8-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: April 2007
Tournament victories:
Kadokura
Kadokura Name Tag
Name: Kadokura Keita
Date of birth: June 3rd, 1987
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 2000
Pupil of: Ishida Kazuo, 9-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: April 2011
Tournament victories:
Kamimura
Kamimura Name Tag
Name: Kamimura Wataru
Date of birth: December 10th, 1986
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 1998
Pupil of: Nakamura Osamu, 9-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: October 1st 2012
Tournament victories:
Makino
Makino Name Tag
Name: Makino Mitsunori
Date of birth: April 16th 1988
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 1999
Pupil of: Kinoshita Akira, 7-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: April 2010
Tournament victories:
Miyamoto Hiroshi
Miyamoto Name Tag
Name: Miyamoto Hiroshi
Date of birth: January 27th 1986
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 1999
Pupil of: Moriyasu Masayuki, 7-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: April 2014
Tournament victories:
Muranaka
Muranaka Name Tag
Name: Muranaka Shuuji
Date of birth: March 12th 1981
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 1992
Pupil of: Takayanagi Toshio, 9-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: September 2004
Tournament victories:
Nishikawa Kazuhiro
Nishikawa Name Tag
Name: Nishikawa Kazuhiro
Date of birth: April 2nd, 1986
Date of entering Shoreikai: 2001
Pupil of: Nishikawa Keiji, 7-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: October 2008
Tournament victories:
Ooishi
Ooishi Name Tag
Name: Ooishi Tadashi
Date of birth: September 16th 1989
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 2001
Pupil of: Mori Nobuo, 7-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: April 2009
Tournament victories:
Sanmaidou Tatsuya
Sanmaidou Name Tag
Name: Sanmaidou Tatsuya
Date of birth: July 14th 1993
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 2004
Pupil of: Naito Kunio, 9-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: September 2013
Tournament victories:
Sasaki Yuki
Sasaki Yuki Name Tag
Name: Sasaki Yuki
Date of birth: August 5th 1994
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 2004
Pupil of: Ishida Kazuo, 9-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: September 2010
Tournament victories:
Sato Shinichi
Sato Name Tag
Name: Sato Shinichi
Date of birth: August 16th, 1982
Date of entering Shoreikai: 1994
Pupil of: Kenmochi Shouji, 8-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: October 2008
Tournament victories:
Takami Taichi
Takami Name Tag
Name: Takami Taichi
Date of birth: July 12th 1993
Date of entering Shoreikai: April 2005
Pupil of: Ishida Kazuo, 9-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: September 2011
Tournament victories:
Takeuchi Yugo
Takeuchi Name Tag
Name: Takeuchi Yugo
Date of birth: December 17th 1987
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 2004
Pupil of: Mori Nobuo, 7-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: April 2013
Tournament victories:
Tanaka Yuuichi
Tanaka Yuuichi Name Tag
Name: Tanaka Yuuichi
Date of birth: March 14th 1985
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 1998
Pupil of: Sekine Shigeru, 9-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: April 2008
Tournament victories:
Watanabe Hiromu
Watanabe Hiromu Name Tag
Name: Watanabe Hiromu
Date of birth: July 29th 1998
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 2001
Pupil of: Ishida Kazuo, 9-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: October 1st 2012
Tournament victories:
Yashiro
Yashiro Name Tag
Name: Yashiro Wataru
Date of birth: March 3rd 1994
Date of entering Shoreikai: September 2005
Pupil of: Aono Teruichi, 9-dan
Promotions: 4-dan: April 2012
Tournament victories: